qsfp28-cisco-solutions_respage

QSFP28 CISCO COMPATIBLE SOLUTIONS

GigaTech Products is now building Cisco compatible 100G optic and cable solutions in a wide range of options to maximize the potential of the next generation of Cisco systems. Utilizing the new QSFP28 form factor, the 100GBASE standard offers fast and efficient data transfer with breakout options for 25G. Our 100G solutions offer a new level of price and performance flexibility and come with a Lifetime Warranty.

Transceivers Max Distance Cables Max Distance
QSFP-100G-SR4-S-GT 100 QSFP-100G-CUxM-GT 5m
100G Short Reach MMF, MTP Connector 100G Copper Direct Atach Cable

QSFP-100G-PSM4-S-GT

500M

QSFP-4SFP25G-CUxM-GT

5m
100G Parallel SMF, MTP Connector 100G Copper 25G Breakout Cable

QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S-GT

2km

QSFP-100G-AOCxM-GT

100m
100G CWDM SMF, LC Connector 100G Fiber AOC Direct Attach Cable

QSFP-100G-SM-SR-GT

2km

QSFP-4x25G-AOCxM-GT

100m
100G CWDM Lite SMF, LC Connector 100G Fiber AOC 25G Breakout Cable

QSFP-100G-LR4-S-GT

10km
100G Long Reach SMF, LC Connector

QSFP-100G-ELRL4-S-GT

40km