CISCO COMPATIBLE QSFP+

QSFP-40G-SR4-S-GT

QSFP-40G-SR4-S-GT

40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ MMF Module Cisco Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: QSFP-40G-SR4-S
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE, FCoE
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface Port: MTP-12
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 100M over OM3 MMF, 150M over OM4 MMF
  • DOM: DOM