Cisco ONS Compatible SFP SONET

ONS-SI-2G-S1-GT

ONS-SI-2G-S1-GT

SFP- OC48/STM16, SR, 1310nm, ITEMP Cisco ONS Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: ONS-SI-2G-S1
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Transfer Rate: OC-48/STM-16 MR 2.67Gbs
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: -40 to +85 C
  • Max Distance: 2KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM