EXTREME COMPATIBLE SFP+

MGBIC-BX10-U-GT

MGBIC-BX10-U-GT

1000Base-BX10-U 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx 10km SFP Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: MGBIC-BX10-U
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Transfer Rate: 1Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 1310nm-TX / 1490nm-RX
  • Interface Port: LC Simplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 20KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM