EXTREME COMPATIBLE SFP+

MGBIC-08-GT

MGBIC-08-GT

1000BASE-LH 1550nm Long Wave Length 80KM SFP Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: MGBIC-08
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Transfer Rate: 1Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 80KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM