EMC COMPATIBLE SFP

MDS-SFP-8GSW-GT

MDS-SFP-8GSW-GT

2/4/8-GBPS FC Shortwave SFP LC EMC MDS Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: MDS-SFP-8GSW
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 8Gbs/4Gbs/2Gbs FC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 50m over OM2 MMF, 150m over OM3 MMF
  • DOM: N/A