CISCO MERAKI COMPATIBLE QSFP+

MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-GT

MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD-GT

QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver Cisco Meraki Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 850nm, 900nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 100M over OM3 MMF, 150M over OM4 MMF
  • DOM: DOM