EMULEX COMPATIBLE SFP+

LPe12100-OPT-GT

LPe12100-OPT-GT

8Gbps Short Wave SFP+ Optic Emulex Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: LPe12100-OPT
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 8Gbs/4Gbs/2Gbs FC
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 50m over OM2 MMF, 150m over OM3 MMF
  • DOM: N/A