HP COMPATIBLE SFP+

JL438A-GT

JL438A-GT

10G SFP+ LC LRM Data Center Transceiver HPE X130 Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: JL438A
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 10Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 220M over OM1 and OM2*, 300M over OM3 MMF, 2KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM