HP COMPATIBLE X2

J8436A-GT

J8436A-GT

10-GbE X2-SC SR Optic HP Procurve Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: J8436A
  • Form Factor: X2
  • Transfer Rate: 10Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface Port: SC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 33m over OM1 MMF, 66m over OM2 MMF, 300m over OM3 MMF
  • DOM: DOM