FORTINET COMPATIBLE XFP

FG-TRAN-XFPLR-GT

FG-TRAN-XFPLR-GT

10-Gig Transceiver, Long Range XFP Fortinet Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: FG-TRAN-XFPLR
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Transfer Rate: 10Gbs GE, OC-192/STM-64
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 10KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM