FORTINET COMPATIBLE QSFP+

FG-TRAN-QSFP+PLR-GT

FG-TRAN-QSFP+PLR-GT

40GE Transceiver QSFP+ 4x10GB Long Range Fortinet Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: FG-TRAN-QSFP+PLR
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Interface Port: MTP-12 APC
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 1.4KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM