FORTINET COMPATIBLE QSFP+

FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR-GT

FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR-GT

40GE Transceiver QSFP+ Long Range Fortinet Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: CWDM- 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 10KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM