CISCO MDS 9000 COMPATIBLE SFP

DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-GT

DS-SFP-FC8G-ER-GT

8Gbps Fibre Channel ER SFP+ Cisco MDS 9000 Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: DS-SFP-FC8G-ER
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 8Gbs/4Gbs/2Gbs FC
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 40KM over SMF
  • DOM: N/A