D-Link Compatible XFP CWDM

DEM-X40CX-1491-GT

DEM-X40CX-1491-GT

10G XFP CWDM XFP Transceiver 1491nm 40km D-Link Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: DEM-X40CX-1491
  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Transfer Rate: 10Gbs GE, OC-192/STM-64
  • Wavelength: 1470nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 40KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM