Extreme Compatible QSFP+

40GB-ESR4-QSFP-GT

40GB-ESR4-QSFP-GT

40GBASE-ESR4 MMF Extended QSFP+ Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE, FCoE
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface Port: MTP-12
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 300M over OM3 MMF, 400M over OM4 MMF
  • DOM: DOM