Extreme Compatible QSFP+

40G-QSFP-ESR4-INT-GT

40G-QSFP-ESR4-INT-GT

40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ Optic MMF (Breakout-Capable) Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: 40G-QSFP-ESR4-INT
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE, FCoE
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface Port: MTP-12
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 300M over OM3 MMF, 400M over OM4 MMF
  • DOM: DOM