Extreme Compatible QSFP+

40G-QSFP-ER4-1-GT

40G-QSFP-ER4-1-GT

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Optic 30km SMF Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: 40G-QSFP-ER4-1
  • Form Factor: QSFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 40Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: CWDM- 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 30KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM