EXTREME COMPATIBLE SFP+

1G-SFP-BXU-GT

1G-SFP-BXU-GT

1000Base-BXU SFP Optic SMF, 1310nm / 1490nm, 10KM Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: 1G-SFP-BXU
  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Transfer Rate: 1Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 1310nm-TX / 1490nm-RX
  • Interface Port: LC Simplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 20KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM