Extreme Compatible SFP 100MB

10GB-LRM-SFPP-GT

10GB-LRM-SFPP-GT

10GBASE-LRM MM 1310nm Short Wave 220m SFP+ Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: 10GB-LRM-SFPP
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 10Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Interface Port: LC Duplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 220M over OM1 and OM2*, 300M over OM3 MMF, 2KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM