EXTREME COMPATIBLE SFP+

10GB-BX40-U-GT

10GB-BX40-U-GT

10GBASE-BX 1270nm TX/1330nm RX 40Km SFP+ Extreme Compatible

  • Mfg Compatible: 10GB-BX40-U
  • Form Factor: SFP+
  • Transfer Rate: 10Gbs GE
  • Wavelength: 1270nm-TX / 1330nm-RX
  • Interface Port: LC Simplex
  • Operation Temp: 0 to +70 C
  • Max Distance: 40KM over SMF
  • DOM: DOM