page_banner

MTP Solutions custom built for your needs

 

Gigatech Products provides custom MTP cables in a variety of configurations including 12 and 24 fiber assemblies, single and multimode, custom lengths, and multiple pin out arrangements. Each cable is assembled and tested for quality and come with a lifetime warranty. The ends are professionally polished and 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection. These MTP cables provide easy plug and play modularity with high density MTP adapters in lab environments and data centers.

page_body

• US Conec™ MTP Connectors for quick connection of fibers 

• Plug and Play

• High density interconnect 

• Removable housing for quick change of pin clamps and 

  easy ferrule cleaning/re-polishing 

• Single-Mode and Multi-Mode color coded housing’s 

• Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins 

• Push/Pull mating for quick installation 

• Test data supplied with each assembly

 Applications

• Telecommunications Closets 

• Networking Infrastructures 

• Enterprise Computing OEMS

• Broadcast Communications 

• Campus Networking 

• Premise Installations 

• Test Equipment 

• High-End Industrial Controls 

• Military 

• Medical 

• Lab Environments 

• High Density Applications 

• Disaster Recovery Data Control 

• Data Centers 

• Roving Vehicles 

12-24-fiber