Patch Panels

GT-PNL3-1U

  • Customizable 1U 3 Slot Metal Rack Mountable Panel
  • Connects to Front of Rack for Open Panel Enviornment Internconnectivity
  • LC, SC, MTP-12, MTP-24 UPC/APC Cassette Options Available
  • Cassettes – No Hardware Needed, Easy Insert / Release
  • Can Ship Preassembled or Separately for Customer to Assemble

CUSTOMIZABLE

LAYOUTS         >

Panels_loaded_

Fiber Enclosures

GT-FPRxU-yS

  • Customizable 1U-3 Slot, 2U-6 Slot, 4U-12 Slot Enclusures
  • Enclosed Paneling, Not Open Wiring
  • LC, SC, MTP-12, MTP-24 UPC/APC Cassette Options Available
  • Fiber Splicing Tray Available To Fit Inside Unit
  • Can Ship Preassembled or Separately for Customer to Assemble
  • Mounting Tools Included
enclosure
PART #DESCRIPTION
PANELS
GT-PNL1U-3SPanel, 3 slot, Rack Mountable 1U
ENCLOSURES
GT-ENC1U-3SEnclosure, Rack Mountable, 1U- 3 Slot
GT-ENC2U-6SEnclosure, Rack Mountable, 1U- 6 Slot
GT-ENC4U-12SEnclosure, Rack Mountable, 1U- 12 Slot
ACCESSORIES
GT-PLT-LCDS-6Fiber Plate 6x LC Duplex Singlemode
GT-PLT-LCDS-12Fiber Plate 12x LC Duplex Singlemode
GT-PLT-LCADS-6Fiber Plate 6x LC-APC Duplex Singlemode
GT-PLT-LCDM-6Fiber Plate 6x LC Duplex Multimode
GT-PLT-LCDM-12Fiber Plate 12x LC Duplex Multimode
GT-PLT-SCDS-6Fiber Plate 6x SC Duplex Singlemode
GT-PLT-SCADS-6Fiber Plate 6x SC-APC Duplex Singlemode
GT-PLT-SCDM-6Fiber Plate 6x SC Duplex Multimode
GT-CAS-MPAM-LC12-ASM Fiber Cassette MTP-APC Male to 12xLC/UPC Method-A Singlemode
GT-CAS-MPAM-LC12-AFSM Fiber Cassette MTP-APC Male to 12xLC/UPC Method-A Flipped Singlemode
GT-CAS-MPM-LC12-AMM Fiber Cassette MTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Method-A Multimode
GT-CAS-MPM-LC12-AFMM Fiber Cassette MTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Method-A Flipped Multimode
GT-CAS-MP24AM-LC24-ASMFiber Cassette MTP24-APC Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Singlemode
GT-CAS-MP24AM-LC24-AFSMFiber Cassette MTP24-APC Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Flipped Singlemode
GT-CAS-MP24M-LC24-AMMFiber Cassette MTP24 Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Multimode
GT-CAS-MP24M-LC24-AFMMFiber Cassette MTP24 Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Flipped Multimode
GT-CAS-MPAM2-LC24-ASM Fiber Cassette 2xMTP-APC Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Singlemode
GT-CAS-MPAM2-LC24-AFSM Fiber Cassette 2xMTP-APC Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Flipped Singlemode
GT-CAS-MPM2-LC24-AMM Fiber Cassette 2xMTP Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Multimode
GT-CAS-MPM2-LC24-AFMM Fiber Cassette 2xMTP Male to 24xLC/UPC Method-A Flipped Multimode
GT-PLT-BLANKFiber Plate Blank