title
products

 

GigaTech is supplying compatible transceiver options for Calix broadband systems.  These options range from 1GB SFP to 10GB SFP+ and include both single fiber and dual fiber solutions.  All options are tested to be compatible with the Calix original and are backed by the GigaTech Lifetime Warranty.

 

 

  100-01660-C-GT                1GigE SFP MMF 850NM 550M C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01662-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01663-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF 1310NM 40KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01664-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF 1550NM 80KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01665-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF 1550NM 120KM C-Temp Calix Compatible* 

  100-01660-GT                    1GigE SFP MMF 850NM 550M I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01662-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01663-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF 1310NM 40KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01664-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF 1550NM 80KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01665-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF 1550NM 120KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01661-GT                    1000Base-T SFP Copper Calix Compatible

  100-01666-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1550nm 10KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01667-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1550nm/ Rx 1310nm 10KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01668-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm 20KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01669-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm 20KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01670-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm 40KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01671-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm 40KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01672-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm 60KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01673-C-GT                1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm 60KM C-Temp Calix Compatible*

  100-01666-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1550nm 10KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01667-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1550nm/ Rx 1310nm 10KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01668-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm 20KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01669-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm 20KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01670-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm 40KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01671-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm 40KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01672-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1310nm/ Rx 1490nm 60KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

  100-01673-GT                    1GigE SFP SMF BIDI Tx 1490nm/ Rx 1310nm 60KM I-Temp Calix Compatible

CALIX SFP 1G 

CALIX SFP+ 10G