GigaTech Products supplies fiber optic cables for your network and data center needs. These cables offer superior data transmission with industry leading performance. We offer custom lengths and jacket colors to meet the needs of the most discerning network engineers and designers. Each product is subject to in depth qualification and testing to ensure that it will perform to the demands of rigorous technology environments. All items are manufactured using the highest quality components and covered by a Lifetime Warranty.

  • Corning Gold ISO:9001 Manufacturing
  • Corning ClearCurve Wiring
  • Bend Insensitive OM3, OM4, OM5, & OS2
  • Licensed LC Connectors
  • USCONNEC MTP Connectors
  • Insertion Loss 1/3 of Industry Standard
  • Segmented Short Strain Relief Boots

OM1 & OM2 Multimode Fiber

– 2.0mm Riser & Plenum
– Orange Zipcord Jacket

– Duplex & Simplex
– UPC- Ultra Polished Connectors

OM3 & OM4 Multimode Fiber

– 1.8mm Bend Insensitive Riser & Plenum
– Aqua Zipcord Jacket

– Duplex & Simplex
– UPC- Ultra Polished Connectors

OM5 Multimode Fiber

– 2mm Bend Insensitive Riser & Plenum
– Lime Green Zipcord Jacket

– Duplex & Simplex
– UPC- Ultra Polished Connectors

OS2 Singlemode Fiber

– 1.8mm Bend Insensitive Riser & Plenum
– Yellow Zipcord Jacket

– Duplex & Simplex
– APC & UPC